Tamilnadu Roller Skating Association

Recognised By : Sports Development Authority of Tamilnadu
Affiliated To : Roller Skating Federation Of India
Affiliated To : World Skate (FIRS)
Recognised By : International Olympic Committee

National Speed Selection List - 2017

  • Home
  • /
  • National Speed Selection List - 2017

Quad 8-12 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 Avikshit Vijay Viswanath Chennai
2 M.K. Shanmuga Sundaram Kanchipuram
3 V.P. Tarun Aathityaa Coimbatore

Quad 8-12 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 A.A.Tejaswini Madurai
2 S.G.Mahithaa Salem
3 V.S. Akshayaa Thiruvallur

Quad 12-16 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 S.Shyam Ganesh Thiruvallur
2 U.P.Sabari Namakkal
3 I.Chandru Madurai

Quad 12-16 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 Avanthika Jagan Chennai
2 V.Menaga Chennai
3 S.A.Vidhya Shree Trichy

Quad Above-16 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 Anurag Annadi Thiruvallur
2 Y.Vishal Vel Chennai
3 S.Adhi Aadhavan Thiruvallur

Quad Above-16 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 M.Nithyasree Chennai
2 B.Svedha Chennai
3 M.Sowdhamini Chennai

Inline 8-12 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 K.Mukesh Chennai
2 S.B.Lakshya Jhamber Chennai
3 P.L.HRITHIK YASH Salem
4 H.ABDUL IRFAAN Chennai

Inline 8-12 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 S.P. Doyel Kanchipuram
2 J. Karthika Kanchipuram
3 R.V.Pragasida Thiruvallur
4 Sangana Gandhi Chennai

Inline 12-16 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 A. Mohammed Harris Kanchipuram
2 P.Rohith Pandiyan Coimbatore
3 V.Anandkumar Chennai
4 S.Snekan Coimbatore

Inline 12-16 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 S.Meenalokshini Chennai
2 U.Adithya Visva Veena Madurai
3 S.VARSHINI Vellore
4 Samutra.S Coimbatore

Inline Above-16 Male

# Name of The Skater District
1 Aravindhakshan Madurai
2 S. Kishore Venkatesh Thiruvallur
3 R.Dhakshin Coimbatore
4 K.R.Arvind Thiruvallur

Inline Above-16 Female

# Name of The Skater District
1 Aarathy Kasturiraj Chennai
2 V.Subisuvetha Chennai
3 RM.Aiswariyam Coimbatore
4 K.Ramya Deekshita Salem